Select Page

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy Bird Jager Game

BIRD JAGER

PRIVACY POLICY : Feb 2021

 

This Privacy and Cookies Policy updated on Feb 2021. Future technologies FZ LLC, a UAE based limited liability company (together with any affiliates, “we“, “us“, and “our” and the “Company”) owns and operates one or more websites, mobile apps, and interactive services, under the brand “Bird Jager”. For the purposes of the U.K. Data Protection Act 1998 and the EU General Data Privacy Regulation (GDPR), we are the data controller. This Privacy and Cookies Policy (“Privacy Policy”) applies to the Bird Jager app and to all of the features, mobile applications, emails, online services and other functionalities (collectively, the “Features“) available via or related to the Bird Jager App, whether accessed via a computer, mobile device, or otherwise (collectively, the “BIRD JAGER APP and FEATURES“).

This Privacy Policy may also apply to future websites, mobile apps, and interactive services operated by the Company, whether or not associated with the BIRD JAGER APP brand. We are committed to protecting your privacy online. We appreciate that you do not want your personal information distributed indiscriminately and here we explain how we collect information; what we do with it and what controls you have. By using the App and Features, you consent to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time by changing it on the.

BIRD JAGER App provides you access to its online service (the “Service”) on the related mobile application on your mobile device or other computing device. The Service is a gaming app developed on unity platform of integrated mobile and web applications that allow partner Advertisers to provide Users with promotions and offers.

Information we may collect from or about you:

We may collect and process the following information about you:

  • information (such as your name, email address, postal address and telephone number) that you provide by registering as a member or user of the BIRD JAGER APP or otherwise completing a user profile or other forms via the BIRD JAGERAPP;
  • information you upload or submit in relation to any sweepstakes, contests or promotions (collectively, “Promotions“) that may be offered via the BIRD JAGER APP;
  • in connection with an account sign-in facility, your log-in and password details;
  • details of any shopping or other transactions made by you through the ALL BIRD JAGERAPP;
  • communications you send to us, for example to report a problem or to submit queries, concerns or comments regarding the BIRD JAGER APP; or
  • information from surveys that we may, from time to time, present on the BIRD JAGER APPfor research purposes, whether for ourselves or for third-party research companies, if you choose to respond to, or participate in, them.

You are under no obligation to provide any such information. However, if you should choose to withhold requested information, we may not be able to provide you with any services available on or through the BIRD JAGER APP(the “Services”). we may, by means of cookies and/or other similar technologies, automatically collect additional information about you – such as the type of internet browser or mobile device you use, any website from which you have come to the BIRD JAGER APP, your IP address (the unique address which identifies your computer or mobile device on the internet) and/or the operating system of your computer or mobile device. See Cookies and other technologies for more information.

We may, from time to time, run referral programs or similar initiatives, such as a “Invite your Friend” program, that invite you to provide us with the contact details of someone who is known to you who may find our products or services to be of interest. We will only use those contact details for the purpose of the relevant initiative (and not for other general marketing purposes). By providing us with their details, you confirm that you have their permission to do so and must not provide us with the details of anyone from whom you do not have such permission. We reserve the right to identify you as the person who has made the referral in any messages that are sent to them. If you want to use optional browser extensions, add-ons or similar plug-in technologies (the “Extensions”) as a BIRD JAGER APPFeature, we may also collect and use your information in a variety of ways.

Location data

We may collect information through the BIRD JAGER APP and Features as to your real time geo-location to provide location services where requested or agreed to by you in order to deliver content, advertising or other services that are dependent on knowing where you are. This information may also be collected in combination with an identifier associated with your device to enable us to recognize your mobile browser or device when you return to the BIRD JAGER APP. We may share your location information with our advertisers, merchant and survey partners or other in order to provide you with advertising, content, surveys, offers, Promotions and Rewards Programs, or for other marketing, administrative and general business purposes such as attribution, analytics and research. You may opt out at any time from allowing further access by us to your location data by adjusting the settings on your mobile device or by following the instructions available on our BIRD JAGER APP. You can also stop all location data collection by un-installing the mobile app, using the standard un-install processes for your mobile device.

Uses made of your information

We use your personal information which we collect to:

  • enable us to provide you with the Services and information offered through the BIRD JAGER APPand which you request;
  • administer your account with us;
  • audit the downloading of the BIRD JAGERAPP, as well as data from the BIRD JAGERAPP;
  • improve the layout and/or content of the pages of the BIRD JAGERAPPand customize them for users;
  • identify visitors to the BIRD JAGERAPP;
  • carry out research on our users’ demographics and behavior
  • send you information we think you may find useful or which you have requested from us, including information about our Services or the products and services of trusted third parties such as merchants, publishers, or market research companies, provided you have indicated that you do not object to being contacted for these purposes;
  • allow, with your consent, trusted third parties such as merchants, publishers, or market research companies to send you information directly which you may find useful regarding their products and services.

You can tell us not to contact you with information regarding our Services or the products and services of third parties, or to share your details with third parties so that they can send you information regarding their products and services, either at the point such information is collected on BIRD JAGERAPP(by checking or un-checking (as directed) the relevant box) or, where you do not wish us to continue to use your information in this way, by following the unsubscribe instructions on any communications sent to you. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us using the Contacting us details at the end of this Privacy Policy.

Information sharing

We may disclose aggregate statistics about users of the BIRD JAGERAPPin order to describe our business and Services to prospective partners, advertisers, sponsors and other reputable third parties and for other lawful purposes, but these statistics will include no personally identifiable information. We may disclose your personal information to any of our affiliates, or to our agents or contractors who assist us in providing the Services we offer through the BIRD JAGERAPP, processing transactions, to view order references and/or order fulfillment requests and information, receiving and sending communications, updating marketing lists, analyzing data, providing IT and other support services, or in other tasks, from time to time. Our agents and contractors will only use your information to the extent necessary to perform their functions. In the event that we undergo re-organization or are sold to a third party, you agree that any personal information we hold about you may be transferred to that re-organized entity or third party. We may disclose your personal information if required to do so by law or if we believe that such action is necessary to prevent fraud or cybercrime or to protect the BIRD JAGERAPPor the rights, property or personal safety of any person.

Public forums

The BIRD JAGERAPPmay, from time to time, make chat rooms, message boards, news groups and/or other public forums available to its users. Any information that is disclosed in these areas becomes public information.  You should exercise caution when using these and never disclose your personal information that you do not wish to be known publicly.

Child safety

Protecting the safety of children when they use the Internet is important to us. The BIRD JAGERAPP are intended for use only by persons who are at least 18 years of age.

External links

The BIRD JAGERAPPmay, from time to time, contain links to merchants, market research companies, or other external sites. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or the content of such sites.

Security

We place great importance on the security of all personal information associated with our users. We have security measures in place to attempt to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of personal information under our control. For example, our security and privacy policies are periodically reviewed and enhanced as necessary and only authorized personnel have access to personal information. Whilst we cannot ensure or guarantee that loss, misuse or alteration of information will never occur, we attempt to use all reasonable efforts to prevent it. You should bear in mind that submission of information over the internet is never entirely secure. We cannot guarantee the security of information you submit via the BIRD JAGERAPPwhilst it is in transit over the internet and any such submission is at your own risk. It is advisable to close your browser when you have finished your user session to help ensure others do not access your personal information if you use a shared computer or a computer in a public place.

Storage of your information

Information that you submit via the BIRD JAGERAPPis sent to and stored on secure servers located in the United States of America and may be transferred by us to our other offices and/or to the third parties, who may be situated in the United States of America or elsewhere outside the EEA and may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA (see Information sharing). The US and other non-EEA countries do not have similar data protection laws to the EEA, and you should be aware in particular that the law and practice in the United States in respect of law enforcement authority access to data is significantly different from Europe.  Where we transfer your information we will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your privacy rights continue to be protected consistent with our obligations under local law. By submitting information via the website, you agree to this storing, processing and/or transfer.

Your rights

You have a legal right under the U.K. Data Protection Act 1998 and/or and the EU General Data Privacy Regulation (GDPR) to a copy of all the personal information about you held by us. On request, we will provide you with a copy of this information. You also have a right to correct any errors in that information. You also have the right to delete that information, but in that case we may necessarily have to close your account and your participation in any of our Rewards Programs, as we would be unable to continue to offer you our Services.

Contact us

If you have any questions or concerns regarding these Terms or your use of the BIRD JAGERAPPor our Services, please contact us by using the “Contact Us”, “Contact Member Services” or similar contact link in the footer of the BIRD JAGER APP, or by airmail to: Future Technologies, Sharjah Media City, Sharjah, UAE;Attention: Customer Service.

 

 

information from surveys that we may, from time to time, present on the BIRD JAGERAPPfor research purposes, whether for ourselves or for thirdparty research companies, if you choose to respond to, or participate in, them.You are under no obligation toprovide any such information. However, if you should choose to withhold requested information, we may not be able to provide you with any services available on or through the BIRD JAGERAPP(the “Services”). we may, by means of cookies and/or other similar technologies, automatically collect additional information about you such as the type of internet browser or mobile device you use, any website from which you have come to the BIRD JAGERAPP, your IP address (the unique address which identifies your computer or mobile device on the internet) and/or the operating system of your computer or mobile device. SeeCookies and other technologiesfor more information. We may, from time to time, run referral programsor similar initiatives, such as a Invite your Friend” program, that invite you to provide us with the contact details of someone who is known to you who may find our products or services to be of interest. We will only use those contact detailsfor the purpose of the relevant initiative (and not for other general marketing purposes). By providing us with their details, you confirm that you have their permission to do so and must not provide us with the details of anyone from whom you do not havesuch permission. We reserve the right to identify you as the person who has made the referral in any messages that are sent to them. If you want to use optional browser extensions, addons or similar plugin technologies (the “Extensions”) as a BIRD JAGERAPPFeature, we may also collect and use your information in a variety of ways. Location dataWemay collect information through the BIRD JAGERAPPand Features as to your real time geolocation to provide location services where requested or agreed to by you in order to deliver content, advertising or other services that are dependent on knowing where you are. This information may also be collected in combination with an identifier associated with your device to enable us to recognize your mobile browser or device when you return to the BIRD JAGERAPP. We may share your location information with our advertisers, merchant and survey partners or other in order to provide you with advertising, content, surveys, offers, Promotions and Rewards Programs, or for other marketing, administrative and general business purposes such as attribution, analytics and research. You may opt out at any time from allowing further access by us to your location data by adjusting the settings on your mobile device or by following the instructions available on our BIRD JAGERAPP. You can also stop all location data collection by uninstalling the mobile app, using the standard uninstall processes for your mobile device.Uses made of your informationWe use your personal information which we collect to:

enable us to provide you with the Services and information offered through the BIRD JAGERAPPand which you request;administer your account with us;audit the downloading of the BIRD JAGERAPP, as well as data from the BIRD JAGERAPP;improve the layout and/or content of the pages of the BIRD JAGERAPPand customize them for users;identify visitors to the BIRD JAGERAPP;carry out research on our users’ demographics and behaviorsend you information we think you may find useful or which you have requested from us, including information about our Services or the products and services of trusted third parties such as merchants, publishers, or marketresearch companies, provided you have indicated that you do not object to being contacted for these purposes;allow, with your consent, trusted third parties such as merchants, publishers, or market research companies to send you information directly which you may find useful regarding their products and services.You can tell us not to contact you with information regarding our Services or the products and services of third parties, or to share your details with third parties so that they can send you information regarding their products and services, either at the point such information is collected on BIRD JAGERAPP(by checking or unchecking (as directed) the relevant box) or, where you do not wish us to continue to use your information in this way, by following the unsubscribe instructions on any communications sent to you. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us using theContacting usdetails at the end of this Privacy Policy.Information sharingWe may disclose aggregate statistics about users of the BIRD JAGERAPPin order to describe our business and Services to prospective partners, advertisers, sponsors and other reputable third parties and for other lawful purposes, but these statistics will include no personally identifiable information. We may disclose your personal information to any of our affiliates, or to our agents or contractors who assist us in providing the Services we offer through the BIRD JAGERAPP, processing transactions, to view order references and/or order fulfillment requests and information,receiving and sending communications, updating marketing lists, analyzing data, providing IT and other support services, or in other tasks, from time to time. Our agents and contractors will only use your information to the extent necessary to perform their functions. In the event that we undergo reorganization or are sold to a third party, you agree that any personal information we hold about you may be transferred to that reorganized entity or third party. We may disclose your personal information if required to do so by law or if we believe that such action is necessary to prevent fraud or cybercrimeor to protect the BIRD JAGERAPPor the rights, property or personal safety of any person.Public forums

The BIRD JAGERAPPmay, from time to time, make chat rooms, message boards, news groups and/or other public forums available to its users. Any information that is disclosed in these areas becomes public information.You shouldexercise caution when using these and never disclose your personal information that you do not wish to be known publicly.Child safetyProtecting the safety of children when they use the Internet is important to us. The BIRD JAGERAPPare intended for use only by persons who are at least 18years of age.External linksThe BIRD JAGERAPPmay, from time to time, contain links to merchants, market research companies, or other external sites. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or the content ofsuch sites.SecurityWe place great importance on the security of all personal information associated with our users. We have security measures in place to attempt to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of personal information under our control. For example, our security and privacy policies are periodically reviewed and enhanced as necessary and only authorized personnel have access to personal information. Whilst we cannot ensure or guarantee that loss, misuse or alteration of information will never occur, we attempt to use all reasonable efforts to prevent it. You should bear in mind that submission of information over the internet is never entirely secure. We cannot guarantee the security of information you submit via the BIRD JAGERAPPwhilst it is in transit over the internet and any such submission is at your own risk. It is advisable to close your browser when you have finished your user session to help ensure others do not access your personal information if you use a shared computer or a computer in a public place.Storage of your informationInformation that you submit via the BIRD JAGERAPPis sent to and stored on secure servers located in the United States of America and may be transferred by us to our other offices and/or to the third parties, who may be situated in the United States of America or elsewhere outside the EEA and may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA (seeInformation sharing). The US and other nonEEA countries do not have similar data protection laws to the EEA, and you should be aware in particular that the law and practice in the United States in respect of law enforcement authority access to data is significantly different from Europe.Where we transfer your information we will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your privacy rights continue to be protected consistent with our obligations under local law. By submitting information via the website, you agree to this storing, processing and/or transfer.

Your rightsYou have a legal right under the U.K. Data Protection Act 1998 and/or and the EU General Data Privacy Regulation (GDPR) to a copy of all the personal information about you held by us. On request, we will provide you with a copy of this information. You also have a right to correct any errors in that information. You also have the right to delete that information, but in that case we may necessarily have to close your account and your participation in any of our Rewards Programs, as we would be unable to continue to offer you our Services.Contact usIf you have any questions or concerns regarding these Terms or your use of the BIRD JAGERAPPor our Services, please contact us by using the “Contact Us”, “Contact Member Services” or similar contact link in the footer of the BIRD JAGERAPP, or by airmail to: Future Technologies, Sharjah Media City, Sharjah, UAE;Attention: Customer Service.

Just A Standard Page

Nunc et vestibulum velit. Suspendisse euismod eros vel urna bibendum gravida. Phasellus et metus nec dui ornare molestie. In consequat urna sed tincidunt euismod. Praesent non pharetra arcu, at tincidunt sapien. Nullam lobortis ultricies bibendum. Duis elit leo, porta vel nisl in, ullamcorper scelerisque velit. Fusce volutpat purus dolor, vel pulvinar dui porttitor sed. Phasellus ac odio eu quam varius elementum sit amet euismod justo. Sed sit amet blandit ipsum, et consectetur libero. Integer convallis at metus quis molestie. Morbi vitae odio ut ante molestie scelerisque. Aliquam erat volutpat. Vivamus dignissim fringilla semper. Aliquam imperdiet dui a purus pellentesque, non ornare ipsum blandit. Sed imperdiet elit in quam egestas lacinia nec sit amet dui. Cras malesuada tincidunt ante, in luctus tellus hendrerit at. Duis massa mauris, bibendum a mollis a, laoreet quis elit. Nulla pulvinar vestibulum est, in viverra nisi malesuada vel. Nam ut ipsum quis est faucibus mattis eu ut turpis. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Maecenas nunc felis, venenatis in fringilla vel, tempus in turpis. Mauris aliquam dictum dolor at varius. Fusce sed vestibulum metus. Vestibulum dictum ultrices nulla sit amet fermentum.